Loading... Please wait...

Pliant Technologies CRT-2400CE

CLICK TO ENLARGE

  • Image 1
  • Image 2

Product Overview

CREWCOM 2.4GHZ RADIO TRANSCEIVER, CE

The CrewCom Radio Transceiver houses a radio with corresponding antennas and serves as an access point enabling RF communications with CrewCom® Radio Packs. Using CrewNet as a backbone, up to 46 RTs can be positioned on the network throughout a wide coverage area by being linked back to a Control Unit either directly, through a Hub(s), or connected in a daisy-chain configuration.

In the Box

  • Radio Transceiver
  • Omni-Directional Antenna (x2)
  • 15ft. (4.6 m) Cat 5e cable
  • USB A to Micro B cable
  • Mounting Hardware and Bracket
  • Product Overview Guide
  • Warranty Extension Registration Card

Accessories

  • 2.4GHz 9 dBi Directional Corner Reflector Antenna Kit [SKU: #TMA-ANTSYS-09C]

Applications

Features

  • Supports both Normal and High Density modes of operation
  • One RT supports up to 6 Normal mode or 32 High Density mode Radio Packs
  • Two separate RF bands available in two models (CRT-900 & CRT-2400)
  • CrewNet connections (etherCON or Duplex LC Single Mode Fibre**)
  • LED status indicators for data RX/TX, operation mode, and error
  • CrewNet in connections (etherCON or Duplex LC Single Mode Fibre**) with an addition single copper CrewNet thru connection for connecting up to a total of eight CrewCom Radio Transceivers in a daisy chain-configuration
  • Micro USB connection for firmware updates (also available through CrewNet)
  • Integrated ping function which uses all LEDs to physically identify an RT
  • Dual powering options with either network power or external 48VDC

**CrewCom devices connected to CrewNet via a fibre port must receive power via a Pliant 48VDC power supply (Sold Separately).

Specifications

Product Downloads

  • CRT-2400CE Brochure PDF 4.3 MB
  • CRT-2400CE Quickstart Guide PDF 0.6 MB
  • CRT-2400CE Data Sheet PDF 0.3 MB

Videos



Take The Next Step

Enquire about this product

Product Categories

*Prices are in AUD, include GST and are subject to change. Please call National Audio for pricing and availability on the CRT-2400CE.